Home >> Products >> Categories: (A, Anti- Viral Agents, Anti-Diabetic Agents, Herbal Extracts, Skin Protective Agents) >> Azadirachta Indica Extract

Azadirachta Indica Extract

Azardirachta Indica
Botanical Name : Azadirachta Indica Extract
Common Name : Neem Extract

Assay : Bitters 2.5 % - 5 % (Gravimetry)
Applications : Skin Protective Agents, Anti-Diabetic Agents, Anti-Viral Agents

Product Usage : Dental Hygeine, Blood Purifier, Skin Disorders, Insecticides



Make an Enquiry!!

Description :

Indian Lilac, which is commonly known as Neem, has been an integral part of Ayurveda for the benefits associated with it. It is an herb that is commonly available throughout the year and has benefits that only a few natural products can provide. Neem is considered as a wonder herb and is important for its variety of medicinal uses. The study has shown that Neem Extract supports the immune system to help the body to fight external organisms & promotes healing. Neem helps in overall cooling & cleansing the blood and skin. Overall Neem supports the health of the reproductive system, digestive system, the urinary system, the respiratory system and the circulatory system.

In Ayurveda, neem is supposed to have a cold, light, and dry properties, which helps to pacify pitta/kapha related symptoms. Neem is often taken internally to foster a state of equilibrium in the functions of liver, pancreas, and digestive tract. The Bitters present in Neem Extract supports proper & healthy digestion, Immunity modulation, equilibrium of sugar levels in blood and helps lipid metabolism. On a broader scale, Neem Extract supports natural cleansing of the channels in the body, immunity boosting as well as the rejuvenation of healthy tissues, good for skin & blood.

External
For Skin – If you are suffering from dark spots, blemishes and pigmented skin, application ofNeem Extract powder 900mg mixed with ½ tsp honey may help to get a clear, even skin tone.