Home >> Products >> Categories: (Anti-Inflammation Agents, Hepatoprotective agents, Herbal Extracts, M, Top Selling) >> Moringa Oleifera Extract

Moringa Oleifera Extract

Moringa Oleifera Extract
Botanical Name : Moringa Oleifera Extract
Common Name : Moringa Leaf Extract

Assay : Saponins 10 % & 40 % (Gravimetry)
Alkaloids 1.5 % (Gravimetry)
Applications : Hepatoprotective Agents, Anti-Inflammation Agents

Product Usage : Emmenagogue, Anti-Inflammation, Joint Pain



Make an Enquiry!!

Description :

Moringa (commonly known as drum stick, botanical name – Moringa Oleifera Extract) is a plant that is native to the sub-Himalayan areas of India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, and Afghanistan. It is also grown in the tropics. The leaves, bark, flowers, fruit, seeds, and root are used to make medicine.

Ayurveda mentions that it is useful in pacifying Vitiated kapha/vata, promotes adequate blood flow to heart muscles & low blood lipid levels. Ayurveda says, by virtue of its properties of Tikshna & Ushna it supports healthy digestion and non accumulation of waste materials, toxins & fat cells. As mentioned in ancient texts Moringa leaves have special effects on relieving pain by virtue of its Vata reducing properties and anti-inflammation
action.

Moringa Leaf supports impressive range of medicinal uses with high nutritional value (rich in essential amino acids, vitamins, potassium, calcium, iron etc) and promotes overall health & vitality due to its anti-oxidants, alkalizing properties. Moringa leaves are a good vegetarian source of Vitamins, phyto nutrients and dietary fibre which supports strength & energy.

The Scientific results indicate that Moringa has high Nutritional value with multi-vitamins,phyto nutrients, supports low blood triglycerides & cholesterol levels beneficial for Heart, Blood circulation & healthy weight management.