Home >> Products >> Categories: (C, Phytochemicals) >> Coffea Robusta

Coffea Robusta

Botanical Name : Coffea Robusta / Arabica
Common Name : Caffeine Extract

Assay : Caffeine 98% (HPLC)
Product Usage : Central Nervous System Stimulant

Make an Enquiry!!

Description :

Green Coffee Extract With Chlorogenic acid is obtained from unroasted green coffee bean of plant Coffea Arabica. While roasting the chemical composition of Coffee bean get diminished, hence unroasted green beans are used for extraction. Green coffee bean extracts are rich in antioxidants, which reduce the damaging effects of free radicals in our body and take care of our overall health as improves Immunity.

Regular use of Green Coffee Extract Veg can help to Sugar Control, boost energy and stamina. A number of studies have confirmed that raw and unprocessed green coffee beans possess natural, pure Chlorogenic Acid (CGA), which is basically an ester of caffeic acid having strong antioxidant properties. Studies suggest that it can put a check on the levels of glucose in our bloodstream. Green Coffee extract helps to improve skin quality & hair cells, to get good skin complexion and regenerate hair follicles.

Researchers have found the presence of a very active and powerful aspirin-like ingredient in green coffee beans that imposes a positive impact on our blood vessels by preventing platelets from getting clustered. As a result, our arteries don’t get hardened and the circulation of blood throughout our body is improved to a great extent.

The Green coffee extract also helps to reduce bad low density cholesterol & triglycerides thus keeping fatal cardio-vascular diseases at bay. The Chlorogenic Acid present in Green coffee bean Extract is also known as a metabolism booster. It increases the Basal Metabolic Rate (BMR) of our body to a great extent, which minimizes excessive release of glucose from the liver into blood. Due to the lack of glucose, our body starts burning the stored fat cells in order to fulfil its glucose requirement. Thus, pure green coffee bean extract acts as Potent fat burner and Weight Loss Supplement. The Green coffee extract also has ability to reduce appetite, thus reducing food cravings . Thus it is suggested that regular intake of Green Coffee extract coupled with regular exercise & balanced diet is the key solution to weight management.