Home >> Products >> Categories: (C, Herbal Extracts, Sport Nutritive Agents, Top Selling) >> Cissus Quadrangularis Extract

Cissus Quadrangularis Extract

Bhringraj Extract
Botanical Name : Cissus Quadrangularis Extract
Common Name : Hadjod Extract

Assay : 3-keto-steroids 2.5 % - 20% (Gravimetry)
Applications : Sport Nutritive Agents

Product Usage : Bone Setter



Make an Enquiry!!

Description :

Cissus Extract is prepared from roots of Botanical herb Cissus quadrangularis. Cissus quadrangularis Extract is a succulent vine from Africa and Asia continent. It is one of the most commonly used medicinal plants in Thailand, and is also used in traditional African and Ayurvedic medicine. All parts of the plant are used for medicine, especially roots.

Cissus quadrangularis is a type of plant that is a part of the grape family. It is sometimes referred to as Veldt Grape, Devil’s Backbone, Asthisamharaka in Sanskrit and Hadjod as common name. The Hadjod extract have proven to be very useful in herbal medicines, and can now be accessed in Herbal supplement form in many parts of the world. The active ingredients in Cissus quadrangularis Extract that make it so powerful include a range of carotenoids, triterpenoids, vitamins, 3-keto steroids and minerals.

The Cissus Extract Capsules may help to prevent the degradation of bone matter in the body and stimulate bone growth. To be more specific, research has revealed that Cissus quadrangularis stimulates the production of osteoblasts, which are the cells in the body responsible for growing bone. This plant is also commonly suggested as an herbal remedy for people who have recently broken bones as a way to speed the healing process.

The Hadjod extract or Cissus Extract Capsules is rich in Vitamin C which is a crucial component of Collagen, useful for tissue healing and growth. Cissus Extract is able to relieve cramping and discomfort during menstruation, making it highly desirable in the market of herbal remedy world. Study shows that Cissus quadrangularis extract taken regularly with a healthy diet and exercise plan, can suppress appetite, burn fat & help promote weight loss. Research study has also shown beneficial action on inflamed hemorrhoids and overall improvement of health