Home >> Products >> Categories: (Blood Protective Agents, C, GIT Protective Agents, Herbal Extracts) >> Carica Papaya Extract

Carica Papaya Extract

Carica Papaya Extract
Botanical Name : Carica Papaya Extract
Common Name : Papaya Leaf Extract

Assay : Glycosides (Saponnin)> 20%-40 % (Gravimetry)

Applications : Blood Protective Agents, GIT Protective Agents

Product Usage : Useful in Dengue / Helps to Increase Platelet, Digestive



Make an Enquiry!!

Description :

Papaya Extract contains important nutrients such as vitamins A, B1, C and E, calories, protein, carbohydrates, calcium, phosphorus, iron for vitality, increasing Immunity & platelets. Papaya Extract has an important enzyme called papain that aids in digestion by breaking down the proteins naturally.

Papaya plant is known as Arandkhurbuja in Ayurveda & mentions that it reduces Vitiated Vata helps to increase blood flow to heart muscles & promotes repair of damages done to heart blood vessels. It supports digestion of extra blood glucose and prevention of damage to nerves. As per Ayurveda, when externally applied helps to relieve pain caused by neuritis.