Home >> Products >> Categories: (A, GIT Protective Agents, Herbal Extracts) >> Apium Graveolens Seed Extract

Apium Graveolens Seed Extract

Apium Graveolens Seed - Extract
Botanical Name : Apium Graveolens Seed Extract
Common Name : Celery Seed Extract

Assay : 06:01
Applications : GIT Protective Agents

Product Usage : Anti-Spasmodic, Carminative



Make an Enquiry!!

Description :

Apium Graveolens Seed Extract used in lowering blood pressure. It is also being used as an alternative treatment for gout, fibromyalgia, painful gas and bloating, rheumatic arthritis and as a diuretic to combat fluid retention. Celery seed ext have some sedative effects and is used for anxiety and nervousness. It may prove to be beneficial in lowering cholesterol and acting to protect the liver from damage.