Home >> Products >> Categories: (B, Herbal Extracts, Products) >> Ananas Comosus Extract

Ananas Comosus Extract

Bhringraj Extract
Botanical Name : Ananas Comosus Extract
Common Name : Bromelain Extract

Assay : 2400 GDU (Enzymatic Titration)
Product Usage : Meat Tenderizing, Osteoarthritis. Ext- In burn injury



Make an Enquiry!!

Description :

Bromelain extract is used for reducing swelling (inflammation), especially of the nose and sinuses, after surgery or injury. It is also used for hay fever, treating a bowel condition that includes swelling and ulcers (ulcerative colitis), removing dead and damaged tissue after a burn (debridement), preventing the collection of water in the lung(pulmonary edema), relaxing muscles, stimulating muscle contractions, slowing clotting, improving the absorption of antibiotics, preventing cancer, shortening labor, and helping the body get rid of fat