Home >> Products >> Categories: (A, H) >> Aesculus hippocastanum Extract

Aesculus hippocastanum Extract

image-not-available
Botanical Name : Aesculus hippocastanum
Common Name : Horse chestnut

Assay : 10% Aescin by HPLC


Make an Enquiry!!

    Description :

    Aesculus hippocastanum, the horse chestnut (buck eye, conkar tree), is a species of flowering plant in the soapberry and lychee family Sapindaceae. It is a large deciduous tree, growing to about 39 metres (128 ft) tall,  with a domed crown of stout branches; on old trees the outer branches are often pendulous with curled-up tips.