Home >> Products >> Categories: (A, Anti-Oxidant Agents, Herbal Extracts, Kidney Care Agents) >> Aerva Lanata Extract

Aerva Lanata Extract

Bhringraj Extract
Botanical Name : Aerva Lanata Extract
Common Name : Pola Pola Extract

Assay : 3% Polyphenols (UV)
Applications : Kidney care Agent, Anti-Oxidant Agent

Product Usage : Anti-oxidant, Hepatitis, Diuretic



Make an Enquiry!!

Description :

Aerva lanata It is effective for neck and back pain, fever, urine problems and also regulates body metabolism. Aerva Lanata is considered to be effective for hepatitis and inflammation of the liver. It is a good remedy for strangury, i.e condition of painful or frequent urination.